Skip to main content
Townsend Networks

Townsend Networks

60 followers

We specialize in used routers and switches from the top 3 brands, Foundry, Juniper, and Cisco. We offer 1-year warranties, and all equipmen...read more

Townsend Networks

We specialize in used routers and switches from the top 3 brands, Foundry, Juniper, and Cisco. We offer 1-year warranties, and all equipment is tested. We can ship anywhere in the world, and have customers in 23 countries. We are always interested in buying as well. Call Brian 415-626-4231 x232

385 results found in all categories
Cisco WS-X6148A-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Module w/Jumbo Frame
Cisco WS-X6148A-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Module w/Jumbo Frame
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
20d 23h left
US $29.95
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Juniper EX4200-48P 48 GbE PoE w/ EX-PWR-930-AC, ***Tested/Warranty***
Juniper EX4200-48P 48 GbE PoE w/ EX-PWR-930-AC, ***Tested/Warranty***
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Juniper/Cisco/Brocade
26d 5h left
US $550.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Juniper EX4200-24T 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T w/1x EX-PWR-320-AC *Tested/Warranty
Juniper EX4200-24T 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T w/1x EX-PWR-320-AC *Tested/Warranty
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Juniper/Cisco/Brocade
3d 2h left
US $330.00
or Best offer
Brocade BR-MLXE-8-MR-X-AC / (1) NI-XMR-10GX4, (1) NI-XMR-1GX20-SFP, NI-XMR-MR
Brocade BR-MLXE-8-MR-X-AC / (1) NI-XMR-10GX4, (1) NI-XMR-1GX20-SFP, NI-XMR-MR
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/​Brocade
10d left
US $11,795.00
or Best offer
Cisco ASR1001 Aggregation Services Router Dual ASR1001-PWR-AC *Tested/Warranty*
Cisco ASR1001 Aggregation Services Router Dual ASR1001-PWR-AC *Tested/Warranty*
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
27d left
US $3,850.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Cisco WS-C4506  w/ WS-X4516-10GE, (4) WS-X4148-RJ, Dual AC **Tested/Warranty**
Cisco WS-C4506 w/ WS-X4516-10GE, (4) WS-X4148-RJ, Dual AC **Tested/Warranty**
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/Brocade
25d 23h left
US $425.00
or Best offer
Juniper EX-UM-2X4SFP EX4200/3200 2-port 10GbE SFP+ / 4-port GbE SFP Uplink Mod
Juniper EX-UM-2X4SFP EX4200/3200 2-port 10GbE SFP+ / 4-port GbE SFP Uplink Mod
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Juniper/Brocade/Cisco
18d 5h left
US $495.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
HP Original 720187-B21 C-CLASS 40GB QSFP+ MPO SFP
HP Original 720187-B21 C-CLASS 40GB QSFP+ MPO SFP
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Brocade/Cisco/Juniper
24d 4h left
US $399.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
10G-XFP-SR Foundry XFP Multimode GBIC **GENUINE**
10G-XFP-SR Foundry XFP Multimode GBIC **GENUINE**
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
27d 3h left
US $20.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade SI-10K-DC ServerIron ADX 10000 *NEW IN BOX*
Brocade SI-10K-DC ServerIron ADX 10000 *NEW IN BOX*
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
18d 3h left
US $2,999.00
or Best offer
Juniper EX4500-40F-VC1-BF 40-port 1/10G SFP+, 2x 1200W AC, EX4500-VC1-128G
Juniper EX4500-40F-VC1-BF 40-port 1/10G SFP+, 2x 1200W AC, EX4500-VC1-128G
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco,Juniper,Brocade
24d 22h left
US $2,450.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Juniper Original SFPP-10GE-LR / SFP+ 10GbE pluggable transceiver
Juniper Original SFPP-10GE-LR / SFP+ 10GbE pluggable transceiver
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Juniper/Brocade/Cisco
23d left
US $99.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade ICX6610-48-PE - 48x 1G RJ45, 4 x 10G SFP+ Enabled /  ICX6610-10G-LIC-POD
22d 2h left
US $1,500.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade NetIron CER 2024F NI-CER-2024F-AC
Brocade NetIron CER 2024F NI-CER-2024F-AC
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Brocade/Cisco/Juniper
24d 3h left
US $4,595.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C 7600 ES+ Line Card, 2x10GE XFP with DFC 3C *Tested/Warranty*
Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C 7600 ES+ Line Card, 2x10GE XFP with DFC 3C *Tested/Warranty*
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
12d 4h left
US $2,500.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Cisco WS-C6509-E-FAN Catalyst 6509 Enhanced Chassis Fan Tray **Tested/Warranty**
Cisco WS-C6509-E-FAN Catalyst 6509 Enhanced Chassis Fan Tray **Tested/Warranty**
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
20d 23h left
US $27.50
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Foundry Networks / Brocade FWSX424 - FastIron Workgroup X424
Foundry Networks / Brocade FWSX424 - FastIron Workgroup X424
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
8d 2h left
US $275.00
or Best offer
Cisco ISR4431-SEC/K9 DUAL AC Security Bundle w/SEC license ***Tested/Warranty***
Cisco ISR4431-SEC/K9 DUAL AC Security Bundle w/SEC license ***Tested/Warranty***
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
15d left
US $5,000.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Cisco WS-C4507R+E Chassis w/ (2) WS-X45-SUP7L-E, (5) WS-4648-RJ45V-E, DUAL AC
Cisco WS-C4507R+E Chassis w/ (2) WS-X45-SUP7L-E, (5) WS-4648-RJ45V-E, DUAL AC
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Juniper/Brocade
26d 5h left
US $3,995.00
or Best offer
Juniper MX40-T-AC Router w/ MIC-3D-20GE-SFP Dual AC ***Tested/Warranty***
Juniper MX40-T-AC Router w/ MIC-3D-20GE-SFP Dual AC ***Tested/Warranty***
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Juniper/Brocade
26d 22h left
US $11,995.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade BR-MLXE-4-MR2-X-AC / BR-MLX-10GX4-X, BR-MLX-MR2-X, BR-MLX-1GFX24-X
Brocade BR-MLXE-4-MR2-X-AC / BR-MLX-10GX4-X, BR-MLX-MR2-X, BR-MLX-1GFX24-X
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/​Brocade
7d 4h left
US $19,995.00
or Best offer
Brocade BR-MLXE-4-MR2-X-AC / MLXe-4 w/ BR-MLX-10GX4-X, BR-MLX-MR2-X
Brocade BR-MLXE-4-MR2-X-AC / MLXe-4 w/ BR-MLX-10GX4-X, BR-MLX-MR2-X
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/​Brocade
7d 4h left
US $15,995.00
or Best offer
Juniper EX4200-48T 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT 8-ports PoE, w/ 1x EX-PWR-320-AC
Juniper EX4200-48T 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT 8-ports PoE, w/ 1x EX-PWR-320-AC
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Juniper/Brocade/Cisco
6d 6h left
US $585.00
or Best offer
Brocade BR-MLXE-8-MR2-X-AC / MLXE-8 Slot Chassis, BR-MLX-10GX8-X, BR-MLX-MR2-X
Brocade BR-MLXE-8-MR2-X-AC / MLXE-8 Slot Chassis, BR-MLX-10GX8-X, BR-MLX-MR2-X
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/​Brocade
10d left
US $23,995.00
or Best offer
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-SR
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-SR
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
27d 1h left
US $125.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade BR-MLXE-4-MR2-M-AC  *NEW*   Brocade MLXe-4 AC System with 1x MR2
Brocade BR-MLXE-4-MR2-M-AC *NEW* Brocade MLXe-4 AC System with 1x MR2
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
21d 1h left
US $6,499.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
HP 711307-B21 / HP 6125XLG Ethernet Blade Switch **NEW**
HP 711307-B21 / HP 6125XLG Ethernet Blade Switch **NEW**
World's Largest Reseller of Used Foundry / Brocade
28d 3h left
US $3,995.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
CISCO ME-3400-24TS-A NEW SEALED Switch + 1 YEAR WARRANTY
CISCO ME-3400-24TS-A NEW SEALED Switch + 1 YEAR WARRANTY
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco,Foundry,Brocade
15d 1h left
US $600.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
 Cisco 6500 2500W DC-input Power Supply WS-CDC-2500W ***Tested/Warranty***
Cisco 6500 2500W DC-input Power Supply WS-CDC-2500W ***Tested/Warranty***
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
1d 1h left
US $200.00
or Best offer
CISCO WS-C3524-XL-EN Switch - TESTED - Great Condition + 1 YEAR WARRANTY
CISCO WS-C3524-XL-EN Switch - TESTED - Great Condition + 1 YEAR WARRANTY
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco,Foundry,Brocade
21d 3h left
US $19.95
Buy It Now
Cisco WS-SUP32-GE-3B Catalyst 6500 Supervisor 32 with 8 GE uplinks & PFC3B
Cisco WS-SUP32-GE-3B Catalyst 6500 Supervisor 32 with 8 GE uplinks & PFC3B
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
20d 23h left
US $29.75
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Cisco WS-X4748-12X48U+E 4500E 48-Port UPOE w/ 12p mGig (10GBASE-T) and 36p Gig
Cisco WS-X4748-12X48U+E 4500E 48-Port UPOE w/ 12p mGig (10GBASE-T) and 36p Gig
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Brocade/Juniper
22d 1h left
US $2,995.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade NI-MLX-MR - NetIron MLX Series management module with 1 GB ECC memory
Brocade NI-MLX-MR - NetIron MLX Series management module with 1 GB ECC memory
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/​Brocade
24d 1h left
US $595.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade NI-MLX-4-AC - Netiron MLX Series Router
Brocade NI-MLX-4-AC - Netiron MLX Series Router
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
3d 1h left
US $1,695.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade BR-MLXE-32-ACPWR-3000  / Brocade MLXE-32 AC Power Supply
Brocade BR-MLXE-32-ACPWR-3000 / Brocade MLXE-32 AC Power Supply
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
20d 23h left
US $599.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade NI-MLX-32-AC - NetIron MLX 32 AC System NI-XMR
Brocade NI-MLX-32-AC - NetIron MLX 32 AC System NI-XMR
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade/Cisco
4d 4h left
US $4,795.00
or Best offer
**NEW** Brocade SX-FI424F - FastIron SX/Superx, 24-port FE/GE
**NEW** Brocade SX-FI424F - FastIron SX/Superx, 24-port FE/GE
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
8d 3h left
US $399.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade BR-MLXE-8-MR-M-AC / (3) NI-MLX-10GX8-M (2) NI-MLX-MR, BR-MLX-1GCX24-X-ML
Brocade BR-MLXE-8-MR-M-AC / (3) NI-MLX-10GX8-M (2) NI-MLX-MR, BR-MLX-1GCX24-X-ML
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/​Brocade
12d 22h left
US $8,995.00
or Best offer
Brocade BR-MLX-10Gx4-X *Warranty - XMR/MLXe four (4)-port 10-GbE (X) module
Brocade BR-MLX-10Gx4-X *Warranty - XMR/MLXe four (4)-port 10-GbE (X) module
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Brocade/Cisco/Juniper
6d left
US $7,000.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade BR-MLX-MR2-M  /  MLXE/MLX GEN2 Management (M) Module  4 GB RAM
Brocade BR-MLX-MR2-M / MLXE/MLX GEN2 Management (M) Module 4 GB RAM
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Cisco/Foundry/​Brocade
18d 23h left
US $2,350.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Juniper EX4200-48T w/ EX-UM-2X4SFP & 1x EX-PWR-320-AC ***Tested/Warranty***
Juniper EX4200-48T w/ EX-UM-2X4SFP & 1x EX-PWR-320-AC ***Tested/Warranty***
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Brocade & Juniper
1d 2h left
US $995.00
or Best offer
Brocade SI-1016-4-SSL-PREM  - NEW/SEALED  ServerIron ADX 1000 (1RU) - Four CPU
28d 23h left
US $5,995.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Brocade FESX624+2XG  FastironEdge Series w/ 2x 10G XFP Uplink *Dual AC
Brocade FESX624+2XG FastironEdge Series w/ 2x 10G XFP Uplink *Dual AC
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry/Brocade
4d 2h left
US $2,495.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR - Juniper Small Form Factor Pluggable 10G EX-UM-2X4SFP
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR - Juniper Small Form Factor Pluggable 10G EX-UM-2X4SFP
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Juniper/Brocade/Cisco
8d 1h left
US $119.00
or Best offer
Free Shipping
Foundry Networks FLS624 - FastIron LS Series 24-port 10/100/1000
Foundry Networks FLS624 - FastIron LS Series 24-port 10/100/1000
World’s Largest Reseller of Used Foundry / Brocade
26d 2h left
US $595.00
or Best offer
123456789
Items per page: 
Comments?
Cal Link